FINAL Unofficial Results
 Last Updated  11-8-16 10:22pm

President Votes
Donald J. Trump/ Mike Pence 27609
Hillary Clinton/ Tim Kaine 8752
Gary Johnson/ William Weld 1296
Jill/Stein/Ajamu Baraka 256
   
United States Representative, District 13  
Mac Thornberry 30194
Calvin De Weese 2908
H F "Rusty" Tomlinson 1698
   
Railroad Commissioner  
Wayne Christian 26195
Grady Yarbrough 8181
Mark Miller 1746
Martina Salinas 949
   
Justice Supreme Court Place 3  
Debra Lehrmann 26782
Mike Westergren 8001
Kathie Glass 1649
Rodolfo Rivera Munoz 750
   
Justice Supreme Court Place 5  
Paul Green 26720
Dori Contreras Garza 8477
Tom Oxford 1438
Charles E Waterbury 518
   
Justice Supreme Court Place 9  
Eva Guzman 26815
Savannah Robinson 8290
Don Fulton 1474
Jim Chisolm 611
   
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2  
Mary Lou Keel 26760
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers 8237
Mark Ash 1585
Adam King Blackwell Reposa 436
   
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5  
Scott Walker 26890
Betsy Johnson 8347
William Bryan Strange III 1143
Judith Sanders-Castro 644
   
Judge Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6  
Michael E Keasler 26873
Robert Burns 8397
Mark W Bennett 1643
   
Member State Board of Education District 15  
Marty Rowley 3469
   
State Representative District 69  
James B Frank 30926
   
Justice 2nd Court of Appeals District Place 3  
Elizabeth Kerr 30545
   
Justice 2nd Court of Appeals District Place 4 Unexpired Term  
Bonnie Sudderth 30469
   
District Judge 78th Judicial District  
Barney Fudge 31159
   
District Judge 89th Judicial District  
Charlie Barnard 30328
   
Sheriff  
David Duke 31181
   
County Tax Assessor-Collector  
Tommy Smyth 31076
   
County Commissioner Precinct 1  
Mark A. Beauchamp 9573
Larry Donohoo 2181
   
County Commissioner Precinct 3  
Barry Mahler 4696
Gordon Griffith 2434
   
Justice of the Peace Precinct 1 Place1  
Janice Ralston Sons 21228
   
Constable Precinct 1  
Mark A. Brewer 20592
   
Constable Precinct 2  
Thomas "Tom" Black 5484
   
Constable Precinct 3  
David W. Blackerby 3525
   
Constable Precinct 4  
Write-in  
   
City Of Wichita Falls  
Mayor  
Stephen L Santellana 14056
Tim Ingle 8981
   
City of Wichita Falls Councilor District 3  
Brain Hooker 4611
   
City of Wichita Falls Councilor District 4  
Jesse Brown 5347
   
City of Wichita Falls Councilor District 5  
Tom Quintero 2340
   
Wichita Falls ISD  
Wichita Falls ISD Trustee District 2  
Mike Rucker 1444
   
Wichita Falls ISD Trustee District 3  
Adam Warren Groves 5017
   
Wichita Falls ISD Trustee District 4  
Dale Harvey 2503
Dustin Nimz 1029
Shane Smith 1500
   
Wichita Falls ISD Trustee District 5  
Tom Bursey 2182
Herbert Whinery 598
   
Iowa Park  
Amendment  
For 1664
Against 158
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   




Early Voting Locations
  Military and Overseas Voters 
  Update your Voter Name and Address
  Election Day Polling Locations 
General Sample Ballot
Precinct Map

For more information please call 940- 766-8174